Privacy Policy2020-04-25T12:58:16+00:00

Who we are

Our website address is: http://kombucha-dr-unu.com.

Please read our privacy policy carefully. In it you will find important information about the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations in this matter.

We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time in order to make business decisions, as well as to comply with possible legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have questions or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you can contact us through the channels indicated below.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

You state that the data that you provide us, now or in the future, is correct and truthful and you make the commitment to communicate any modification they may suffer. In the case of providing personal data of third parties, you agree to obtain the prior consent of those affected and to inform them about the content of this policy.

In general, the fields of our forms that are indicated as mandatory, must necessarily be filled in to be able to process your requests.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data

The responsable party for the treatment of the personal data collected on this website is IBIZA WILD AND FREE, Susana Ferreras Diez with address in

Coll de S´Oratge 89, 07830 San Josep de Sa Talaia, Ibiza (Balearic Islands). You can contact our Privacy Manager at milko@ibizawildandfree.com

Why do we treat your data? The data of our users will be treated for management purposes regarding the relationship with them, the attention to your requests and queries, the administration and management of the security of the web and the fulfillment of our legal obligations. This data will be equally dealt with for analytical purposes and for the improvement of the quality of our services. The data provided in the comment publication forms will be dealt with for the administration of this functionality. Likewise, we will treat your data for sending newsletters and informative notifications from IBIZA WILD AND FREE .

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Cookies Policy

WITH WHAT PURPOSE DO WE USE COOKIES AND TREAT NAVIGATION DATA ?

In this website https://ibizawildandfree.com we use cookies.

If you use our website without proceeding with the deactivation of cookies, you automatically give your consent for the installation of cookies.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a file that websites transfer to the computers that connect to them. Although cookies purposes are often only technical, they can, among other things, allow the storage and retrieval of information regarding the browsing habits of a user or his computer equipment, and depending on the information they contain and how the device is used, cookies can also be used to recognize the user.

There are cookies that are controlled and managed by the Web owner (they are called “own cookies”) and others that are managed by third parties (they are known as “third-party cookies”), for example, because they provide a tool or a Integrated functionality on the web.

Certain cookies are canceled after web browsing (session cookies) while others may continue to be stored on the users’ computer and accessed for a longer period (persistent cookies).

What kind of cookies do we use and for what purpose?

In this Website we use the following type of cookies:

1. Technical or indispensable cookies for the provision of services

We use technical cookies to provide the services requested by our users. These cookies are essential for the navigation and use of the different options and services of the web, such as controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing restricted access areas, remembering the information that the user provides at each stage of the process of registration or recruitment, to use security elements during navigation, to store content for the dissemination of videos or sounds or to share content through social networks.

_ GOOGLE TAG MANAGER: responsible for these cookies Google, Inc., domiciled in 1600 Amphitheater Parkway. Mountain View, CA 94043. USA. More information on these cookies at https://www.google.com/analytics/tag-manager/. You can check your settings at https://support.google.com/tagmanager/answer/6103696. You can check your privacy policy at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

2. Personalization cookies

In order to optimice the experience of using our website, we use customization cookies that allow us to configure the web and its services according to the user’s preferences or general characteristics of their equipment, for example, the browser used and its version, the operating system installed, etc.

These cookies are used , for example, to remember the parameters that were chosen by the users during their visits, to guide the content of the web based on their language or location or maintain the accredited status of the registered users. That location is deduced from the analysis of your IP address and the location of your internet provider and, therefore, it does not allow us to know your exact location.

3. Analysis cookies

The analysis cookies allow you to measure and analyze the activity of the websites and develop user navigation profiles.

We use cookies from GOOGLE ANALYTICS to collect anonymous and joint statistics that allow us to understand how users use our website, in order to improve it and adjust it to the preferences of our visitors.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS is a tool provided by the Google company, Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway. Mountain View, CA 94043. USA. You can obtain more information about the operation of GOOGLE ANALYTICS and the cookies used by this service on the following links: * https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

http://www.google.com/intl / es / policies / privacy /

You can disable cookies from GOOGLE ANALYTICS by installing in your browser the disablement plug-in created by Google and available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Typically, the data derived from its navigation that can be analyzed are the following:

_ The domain name of the provider (PSI) and / or IP address that gives them access to the network. For example, a user of the xxx provider will only be identified with the domain xxx.es and / or the IP address. In this way we can make statistics about the countries and servers that visit our web more often.

_ The date and time of access to our website. This allows us to find out the hours of more influx, and make the precise adjustments to avoid saturation problems at our peak hours.

_ The Internet address from which you left the link that directs to our website. Thanks to this data, we can know the effectiveness of the different banners and links that point to our server, in order to enhance those that offer better results.

_ The number of daily visitors to each section. This allows us to know the most successful areas and increase and improve their content, so that users get a more satisfactory result.

4. Advertising cookies

We use advertising cookies to manage our advertising spaces. These cookies allow the administration of these spaces based on technical criteria such as the published content or the frequency at which the ads are displayed.

During navigation, these third-party cookies may be installed that are identified below (Note: By not controlling them, we decline any responsibility regarding the content and veracity of the information and privacy policies related to these particular cookies)

DOUBLECLICK AND GOOGLE ADWORDS – GOOGLE, INC., with registered office in 1600 Amphitheater Parkway. Mountain View, CA 94043. USA. More information on these cookies at: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/ and https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=en. You can turn off DoubleClick cookies by visiting the DoubleClick Disable page (in English: http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/dart_adserving.aspx).

Are cookies anonymous?

Cookies do not contain information that in itself can identify a specific user. Regarding us, the information obtained can only be associated to a specific user in case that user is identified on the web. If so, this data will be incorporated into files of personal data whose responsibility lies with the owner of this website and will be treated for the purposes indicated in this policy of use of cookies, complying at all times with the requirements of the current regulations in the matter of protection of personal data. At any time, affected users may exercise their rights of access, rectification or cancellation of their personal information, as well as that of opposition to their treatment, as indicated in the privacy policy of our website.

How can I manage cookies?

Web users have the option of not receiving cookies, deleting them or being informed about their setting by configuring their browser. To know how to manage cookies in your browser, we invite you to consult the help of the browser.

For your convenience, you will find information below provided by the developers of the main browsers on the management of cookies

. Chrome, http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

. Explorer, http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

. Firefox, http://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/habilitar-y-dishabilitar -cookies-que-los-sitios-we

. Safari, https://support.apple.com/kb/index?q = manage + cookies & src = globalnav_support & type = organic & page = search & locale = en_ES

If you disable cookies, you may not have access to all the features of the website.

To control the pixels or tracking codes included in emails, you can configure your email client to not download remote content or images automatically.

To disable the use of third party advertising cookies, users may also visit the disable page of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI, Network Advertising Initiative). Page in English: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp).

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with & How long we retain your data

Who can we share your data with? Your data will only be communicated to third parties via legal obligation, with your consent or when your request implies such communication.If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

How long will we keep your data? In general, we keep your data during the validity of the relationship that you maintains with us and in any case during the periods stipulated in the applicable legal provisions and during the necessary time to attend to possible responsibilities born of the treatment. We will cancel your data when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which they were collected. The information related to navigation will be canceled, once the web connection is complete and the statistics are completed. The data processed for the sending of informative notifications will remain valid until you request their deletion.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data, legal basis and additional information

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the management of the legal relationship with our users, compliance with our legal obligations, as well as our legitimate interest in managing the security and quality of the website, and for the sending of informative notifications. The transfer of communications by electronic means is based on the consent of the interested party.

What are your rights? You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are dealing with your personal data and, in that case, accessing it. You can also request that your data be rectified when inaccurate or that incomplete data is completed, as well as requesting its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data. In that case, we will only deal with the data affected for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims or for the protection of the rights of other people. In certain conditions and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also oppose the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop processing the data except for legitimate reasons that prevail over your interests or rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims. Likewise and under certain conditions you can request the portability of your data to be transmitted to another person in charge of the treatment.

You may revoke the consent you have provided for certain purposes, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on prior consent to your withdrawal, and present a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

To request a cancellation of our mailing lists you can send an email to the following email address: milko@ibizawildandfree.com

To exercise your rights, you must send us a request via postal mail or e-mail to the addresses indicated in the section “Who is responsible for the processing of your data?”. This request must be accompanied by a copy of your national identity document or other valid document that identifies you by postal mail or electronic to the addresses indicated in the section “Who is responsible for the processing of your data?”.

You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the page of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection at http://www.agpd.es.